PRIVACY POLICY

We have created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. This document discloses our information gathering and usage practices.

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to Prescribez Platform (Website, Mobile Application) and the services of the ThingsMeet Solutions Private Limited (hereinafter referred as the “firm” or “We”).

The purpose of Privacy Policy is to ensure continuing commitment to the privacy of Personal Information provided by those visiting, registering, and interacting with the said Platform; further, for the purpose of this Privacy Policy, Personal Information shall mean, any and all, information collected in accordance with this Privacy Policy. The terms “users” or “you” as used in this Privacy Policy, refer to Persons, who access or use the Platform and share their Personal Information.

A. COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information collected from you may include your name, date of birth, gender, family information, health information, postal address, email address, landline or mobile telephone number, location details as well as other sensitive personal information. If you use our platform, we may also collect information about you or your computer (including mobile and tablet) when you browse to allow you to use the services available.

We may store your browsing information, primarily, to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Platform to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

We may track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Platform. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL or mobile app that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Platform or not), which URL or mobile app you next go to (whether this URL is on our Platform or not), your computer or mobile or tablet browser information, and your IP address.

We may collect information to understand the customer or client expectation and behaviour.

If you choose to post reviews and tips about our platform and services or post messages or leave feedback, we retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

The email address/ phone information that you provide on the Platform may be used to contact you about service offers from us. We may also use that information to let you know of additional products and services from other companies that you might be interested in. If you do not wish to receive these kinds of communications, you may not opt to receive such communication or unsubscribe in later stage.

We may use your Personal Information for the following purposes:

i. to provide the requested services and in optimization of our Platform.

ii. to contact/ communicate you from time to time with critical user or service updates or other information important for our services;

iii. to customize, measure and improve our services, content and advertising;

iv. to promote the services or special offers or promotions related to our Platform and services or those of our subsidiaries and/or affiliates;

v. to compare information for accuracy, and verify it with third parties;

vi. the information will be disclosed in the event if it is required to do so by law and

vii. for the enforcement of this Privacy Policy and/or our Terms or any other purpose referenced herein or therein.

B. USAGE & COOKIES

We may gather certain information about the User, such as Internet protocol (IP) addresses, domain name, browser type, operating system, device information, the date and time of the visit, location and the pages/apps visited. We make no attempt to link these addresses with the identity of individuals visiting our Platform unless an attempt to damage the Platform has been detected. We may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, or to administer our web sites. We may conduct analyses of user traffic to measure the use of our sites and to improve the content of our web sites and our services.

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Platform to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. We use both “session ID cookies or session cookies” and “persistent cookies.” We use session cookies to make it easier for you to navigate the Platform. A session cookie expires when you close your browser. If you check by default the users credentials are stored then logging in to the Platform, We also sets a persistent cookie to store you username passwords, so you do not have to enter it more than once. The persistent cookie also enables us to track and target the interests of users to enhance the experience on the Platform. The persistent cookie is removed when you uncheck the “remember my email address” check box. For avoidance of doubt it is clarified that some of our business partners (such as advertisers) use cookies on the Platform. We have no access to or control over these cookies. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by us only and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

C.SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use appropriate administrative, technical, and physical measures to safeguard personal information against loss, theft and unauthorised uses, access or modifications. If you are a user of our Platforms and have a password, you should not share your password with anyone else.

Our Platform has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access

However, it remains each user's responsibility:

i. to protect against unauthorized access to your use of the Platform;

ii. to ensure no-one else uses the Platform while the user's machine is "logged on" to the Platform service;

iii. to log off or exit from Platform when not using it; and

iv. where relevant, to keep his/her password or other access information secret.

All Personal Information submitted to us is stored on an industry standard cloud database (such as Amazon Web Services which is HIPPA compliant). We also use third parties to help us optimize our Platform flow, content and advertising. All of our partners are under contract with us and they are obligated to keep your information confidential.

D. DISCLOSURE TO THIRD PARTY

We reserve the right, and you consent thereto, to share Personal Information with companies, organizations, advertiser or individuals outside of the Firm, if we have a good-faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to:

i. meet any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request.

ii. enforce applicable Terms of Use, including investigation of potential violations.

iii. detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues.

iv. Protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of the Firm, our users or the public as required or permitted by law.

v. In the event we are merged with or acquired by such firm or business entity.

E. MEMBERSHIP

Our site's registration form requires you to provide us contact information. We may use your contact information from the registration form to send you information about our firm and promotional material from some of our affiliated partners. Your contact information is also used to contact you when necessary.You may ask us to show you the personal information we hold about you and to make corrections to it. You can access and correct any of the personal information we hold about you by updating the information on our Platform. If you wish to have your registration removed from our platform for any reason, you may send us an email requesting this at support@prescribez.com.

F. CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy, without prior notice, at our sole discretion. Please review our Privacy Policy periodically to be aware of any changes.

G. YOUR CONSENT

By using this Platform and/or by providing your information, you hereby consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Platform in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this Privacy Policy.

If you do not agree please do not use or access our Platform. By mere use of the Platform, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

H. LINKS

This Platform may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage users to be aware when they leave the Platform and to read the Privacy Policy of sites that collect personally identifiable information. This Privacy Policy applies only to information collected on this Platform. We have no control of either the content or privacy policies of such sites, nor should such links be considered an endorsement of these sites except where otherwise noted.

I. TERM

We retain your personal Information as long as is necessary for the purposes to which you consent under this Privacy Policy, or as is required by applicable law.

J. Emails

It is our policy to send you any email you elect to receive, in addition to customary business communications (payment confirmations, etc.). Further, it is our policy to immediately remove any member from any mailing list upon the member's request. In addition, we will send newsletters and other communications to members. Newsletters will contain clear and obvious instructions for how the member can remove him/herself from that mailing list.We do use email as a means of receiving feedback from our members, and we encourage you to email at support@prescribez.com

K. Disclaimer

This Privacy Policy is in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000, Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) 2011 and Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules 2011.